Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which EpisodeAirDate.com collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users of the https://EpisodeAirDate.com/ website. This privacy policy applies to this website and all products and services offered by EpisodeAirDate.com.

Which data do we process about you?

We only process personal data required to provide professional services. If your personal data are processed based on your consent, the list or extent of the data is specified directly in the consent form to the extent necessary to meet the purpose for which the personal data are processed.

We mainly process the following personal data:

Contact information: name, surname, e-mail address, IP address and country of your computer
Cookies: If you have given us a permission to process your personal data when using our site, we process your data through cookies as well.
Learn more about the types of personal data processed and used by companies and their partners, and what they are used for.


Company Personal data

  • Google https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=en
  • https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage


Amazon Associates

  • https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=ap_desktop_footer_privacy_notice?ie=UTF8&nodeId=468496


Cloudfare

  • https://www.cloudflare.com/cookie-policy/
  • In addition to the above, our site also works with cookies that are necessary for its proper functioning, and through which we do not process any personal data; therefore, your consent to their use on our site is not required.

Why do we need your personal data?

We need your personal data processed by Google Analytics to analyse the traffic on our website and, in particular, to verify that you and other users still find our site interesting and it is not losing traffic.

We need your personal data processed by Google DoubleClick, Google AdSense, and Amazon Associates to personalize ads and, in particular, to ensure that the advertising on our website will be shown primarily to those users who may be interested in advertised content, services and products.

We need your personal data processed by CloudFlare to analyse the traffic on our website and, in particular, to verify that you and other users still find our site interesting and it is not losing traffic.

Your personal data, which we process with your consent, are processed only for the above-mentioned purposes. To do so we may provide your personal data to Google LLC, Cloudflare, Inc., and Amazon Services LLC, which provide the services, through which your data are collected.

We process your personal data by automated means with automated individual decision-making and profiling not taking place during the processing in accordance with Section 28 paragraphs 1 and 4 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and Article 22 the Regulation of the European Parliament and the Council (EU) No. 2016/679.